Alumni Open Studios Listing


This page lists Massachusetts open studio events and the MassArt alumni who participate. If you would like to add your studio to this page, fill out this form.


4th Floor Open Studios

April 13, 2013, 12:00-5:00 pm
November


Ann Conte '81 (art education) - #101 Wright Building, 379 Liberty Street, Rockland, MA 02370 - mixed media, ceramics
Patricia Isaac '54 (painting) - #203 Wright Building, 379 Liberty Street, Rockland, MA 02370 - oil pastels
Josie Lawrence '89 (painting) - #201B Wright Building, 379 Liberty Street, Rockland, MA 02370 - oils
Deanne Noiseux '96 (art education) - #401B Wright Building, 379 Liberty Street, Rockland, MA 02370 - oils
Marie Peters '61 (painting) - #203 Wright Building, 379 Liberty Street, Rockland, MA 02370 - mixed media, printmaking, photography
Ruthe Sholler '59 (fashion) - #101T Wright Building, 379 Liberty Street, Rockland, MA 02370 - pastels, oils
Greg Treleaven '90 (painting) - #308B Wright Building, 379 Liberty Street, Rockland, MA 02370 -  watercolors, pastels sculpture


Allston Arts District

November 8 & 9, 2014, 12:00 - 6:00pm

Evelyn Berde ’72 (Art Education) - 119 Braintree Street, Suite 409, Boston, MA 02134 – Mixed Media
Francis M. Gardino ’88 (Painting) – 119 Braintree Street, Allston, MA 02134 – Digital Inkjet Prints – Landscape and Urban Scenes
Ariel Kessler ’10 (Photography) – 119 Braintree Street, Suite 409, Boston, MA 02134 – Silver Gelatin Photographs, Collages, Jewelry


Acton Open Studios

October 17 & 18, 2015, 12:00 - 5:00pm

Catherine F. Meeks ’73 (Illustration) - 65 Nashoba Road, Acton, MA 01720 - Pastel/Oil - Landscapes


Bedford Center for the Arts


Mary Johanness ’83 (Graphic Design) - 200 Old Billerica Road, Bedford, MA 01730 - Kiln formed glass


Brickbottom Artist Association Open Studios

November 22 & 23, 2014, 12:00 - 6:00pm

Sherry Auto
r ’96 (Painting) – 1 Fitchburg Street, C15, Somerville, MA 02143 – Paintings, Drawings, Portraits
Pamela Bearor-Amiralian ’75 (Art Education) - 1 Fitchburg Street #C220, Somerville, MA 02143 - Contemporary Vinegar Paint
Margery Hamlen ’95 (Painting) – 1 Fitchburg Street, Somerville, MA 02143 - Painting
Bill Kipp ’76 (Photography) – 1 Fitchburg Street, Somerville, MA 02143 - Photography
Caroline Kipp '12 - 1 Fitchburg Street, C211, Somerville, MA 02143
Margaret Kipp ’45 (Art Education) – 1 Fitchburg Street, Somerville, MA 02143
Matthew T Lazure '95 (Painting) - 1 Fitchburg Street, Somerville, MA 02143 - Drawing/Mosaic/Sculpture
Chris Mesarch ’70 (Graphic Design) – 1 Fitchburg Street, Somerville, MA 02143 - Painting
Robin Dawkins
’97 (Art Education) – B553 Brickbottom Open Studios, 23 Lanark Road Brighton, MA - Painting/Drawing


Brookline Open Studios

April 25 & 26, 2015: 11:00am-5:00pm

Evelyn Berde
’72 (Art Education) - 14 Doran Road, Brookline, MA 02445 - Painting
Murray Dewart ’92 (Graduate MPA) - 90 Toxteth Street, Brookline, MA 02446 – Granite and Bronze Sculpture
Studios Without Walls - Louise Farrell ‘88 (Graduate 3DFA)
James Paradis ’05 (Painting) - Riverway Park, Chapel Street at Longwood T Stop – Environmental Installations


Cambridge Open Studios

May 9 & 10, 2015, 12:00 - 6:00pm

Erica J. Femino '11 (Painting) – 20 Park View Terrace, Malden, MA 02148 – oil painting, installation, video
Rebecca Potter ’05 (Painting) – 686 Massachusetts Avenue, Suite 404, Cambridge, MA 02139 – ink, acrylic, graphite on paper or wood panels – drawings and paintings of invented natural forms

 


Dorchester Arts Collaborative

October 23 & 24, 2015, 12:00 - 5:00pm

Camilo Cárdenas ’11 (Sculpture) – 11 Pearl Street, Dorchester, MA 02125 – Visual Artist/ Educator
Frank Criscione ’04 (Industrial Design) – 11 Humphries Street, Dorchester, MA 02125
Aaron Legg
’05 (Sculpture) – 11 Humphries Street, Dorchester, MA 02125 – Metal Fabricator
Janet Lynch ’94 (Art Education) – 1152 Dorchester Avenue, Dorchester, MA 02125 – Paint on Canvas, Art Classes
Patricia O’Neill ’07 (Industrial Design) – 555 Talbot Avenue, Dorchester, MA 02124 - Oil
Anthony Sobiech ’06 (Illustration) – 11 Humphries Street, Dorchester, MA 02125 - Painting
Shannon Wallack ’11 (Industrial Design, Ceramics) – 11 Humphries Street, Dorchester, MA 02125 - Ceramics
Elizabeth Sheehan ’99 (Painting) – First Parish Church, 10 Parish Street, Dorchester, MA 02122 - Oil, Acrylic
Gregory Rogers ’11 (Painting) – First Parish Church, 10 Parish Street, Dorchester, MA 02122 - Mixed media, ink drawings, oil painting
Jennifer Johnson ’94 (Graphic Design) – First Parish Church, 10 Parish Street, Dorchester, MA 02122 - Photography
Genaro Ortega ’09 (Art & Design) – Allen Park, Adams street and Winters street, Dorchester, MA
Cedric Douglas ’11 (Graphic Design) – Upham's Corner ArtPlace, 545 Columbia Rd, Dorchester, MA 02125
Barrington Edwards ’96 (Illustration) – Gallery G at Black Indian Inn, 38 Bicknell Street, Dorchester, MA 02121


East Boston Open Studios

April 25, 2015, 12:00 - 6:00pm
April 26, 2015, 12:00 - 4:00pm

David Ingenthron ’11 (Art Education) – 80 Border Street, East Boston, MA 02128
Charlene Liska ’11  - 80 Border Street, Studio 110, East Boston, MA 02128
Liz Nofziger ’04 (Studio for Interrelated Media) – 80 Border Street, East Boston, MA 02128
Maureen O’Connor ’81 – 80 Border Street, Studio 211, East Boston, MA 02128
Traverse Robinette ’09 (Photography) – 175 McClellan Highway, East Boston, MA 02128 – Photography
Anna Salmeron ’11 – 80 Border Street, Studio 307, East Boston, MA 02128
Carmen Sasso ’82 (Glass) – 80 Border Street, East Boston, MA 02128


Emerson Umbrella Center for the Arts

March 28, 2015, 12:00 - 5:00pm
March 29, 2015, 1:00 - 5:00pm


Caitlyn Marsh ’06 (Ceramics) - 40 Stow Street, Concord, MA 01742 - Ceramic - Sculpture and tableware
Tina Forbes ’65 (Ceramics) - Studio 101, 40 Stow Street, Concord, MA 01742 - Potter and Ceramics Instructor


Fenway Studios

November 15 & 16, 2014, 11:00am - 5:00pm

Loretta Cuda
’82 (Painting) – 30 Ipswich Street, Boston, MA 02215
Mary C. Hughes ’95 (Painting) - 30 Ipswich Street, Studio 206, Boston, MA 02215 - Oil/Acrylic/Watercolor - Linear abstract paintings and drawings
Yoshi Mizutani ’11 (Design, Architecture Design) - 30 Ipswich Street, Boston, MA 02215 - Still Life, Landscape, Figure and Portrait Painting
Melody Phaneuf ’94 (Art Education) - 30 Ipswich Street, Boston, MA 02215 - Still Life, Landscape and Portrait Painting
Ed Stitt ’87 (Graduate 2DFA) - 30 Ipswich Street, Boston, MA 02215 - Realist, Still Life, Landscape and Portrait Painting
Alan Browne ’79 (Art Education) - 30 Ipswich Street, Boston, MA 02215


Fort Point Open Studios

Spring: May 15 - 17, 2015
Fall: October 16 - 18, 2015


Bebe Beard ’96 (MFA MPA) – 249 A Street, 5th floor – digital media, new media, sculpture and drawing
Carolyn Callahan ’73 (Illustration) – 300 Summer Street, 3rd floor – oil paintings and drawing
Jesseca Ferguson ’81 (Fibers) – 300 Summer Street, 6th floor  – pinhole photography
Elisa Hamilton ‘07 (Painting) – Public Art – Dance Spot is an interactive public art piece that will transform Fort Point sidewalks into colorful dance floors in various locations.
Jennifer Hill ’01 (Graphic Design) – 369 Congress Street, 2nd floor
Sophie Hughes ’08 (Metals) – 15 Channel Center Street, 4th floor – bangles
Ian Kennelly ’94 (Painting) – 249 A Street, 1st floor – Lego, painting, drawing
Laura Loutrel ’00 (Printmaking) 15 Channel Center Street, 1st floor – abstract, B&W works on paper and sculpture
Anne Loyer ’11 (No Major Listed) – 319 A Street, 2nd floor – icon elements, charcoal, video, mixed media
Leslie Miller ’72 (Art Education) – 15 Channel Center Street, 1st floor – Papercuts, Notecards, and Ornaments
Meredith Morten ’79 (Fibers) – 300 Summer Street, 3rd floor – ceramic sculpture, installation
Duncan Pollard ’82 (Studio for Interrelated Media) – 15 Channel Center Street
Luther Price ‘87 (Sculpture) – 10 Channel Center Street, Studio Soto –The Sound of Singing Through Dust
Nora Charney Rosenbaum ’95 (Painting) – Group Space — oil paintings on copper
Jose L. Santos ’99 (MSAE) – 300 Summer Street, 7th floor  – drawing and painting
Petra Seibertova ’07 (Metals) – Group Space — jewelry
Jenifer Stark ’12 (student) – 300 Summer Street, 4th floor – knitting and apparel
Carol Stoltze ’69 (No Major Listed) – Midway Studios, 15 Channel Center, 6th floor — hand crafted jewelry
Fiona Stoltze ’13 (student) – 15 Channel Center Street, 6th floor — wearables
Allana Taranto ’03 (MSAE) – 63 Melcher Street, 1st floor — portraits
Jennifer Wood ’08 (MFA 3D) – 15 Channel Center Street, 2nd floor — mixed media print, paint, photo 2-D and 3-D


Fountain Street Studios

April 24, 2015, 5:30pm - 9:00pm
April 25 & 26, 2015, 11:00am - 5:00pm

Kristin Stashenko
’92 -59 Fountain Street, 3rd Floor East, Framingham, MA 01702
Mary Forte Hayes ’89 (Painting) – 59 Fountain Street, 3rd Floor West, Framingham, MA 01702 – Plein-Air Oil Painting
Amy Furman ’75 (Painting) – 59 Fountain Street, 4th Floor West #5, Framingham, MA 01702
Margie Sisitsky (Student) – 59 Fountain Street, 4th Floor East #24, Framingham, MA 01702 – Pottery and abstract paintings
Anne F. Harney ’11 (Painting) – 59 Fountain Street, 5th Floor West, Framingham, MA 01702 – Landscapes and still life


Hyde Park Open Studios



Laurie Alpert ’81 (Painting) – 65 Sprague Street, Studios 5 & 6, Hyde Park, MA 02136 – Printmaking, Works on paper
Kathryn Collins ’07 (Painting) – 1391 Hyde Park Ave, Studio C, Hyde Park, MA 02136 – Painting, Drawing, Printmaking, and Writing on various materials
John Crowley ’95 (Painting) – 1 Westinghouse Plaza, Studio 213, Hyde Park, MA 02136
Zach Gabbard ’05 (Sculpture) – 1 Westinghouse Plaza, Studio 302, Hyde Park, MA 02136
Julie Hickey ’01 (Art Education) – 1 Westinghouse Plaza, Studio 334, Hyde Park, MA 02136
Cheryl Murphy ’09 – 26 Central Avenue, Hyde Park, MA 02136
Katie Pearce ’05 (Sculpture) – 1 Westinghouse Plaza, Studio 302, Hyde Park, MA 02136
Linda Pochesci ’92 (Painting) – 1 Westinghouse Plaza, Studio 208, Hyde Park, MA 02136
Shelley Reed ’84 (Fashion, Open) – 1 Westinghouse Plaza, Studio 8, Hyde Park, MA 02136
Susan Scott ’98 (Graduate 2DFA) – 65 Sprague Street, Studio 8, Hyde Park, MA 02136
Amy Waltch ’87 (Painting) – 65 Sprague Street, Studios 5 & 6, Hyde Park, MA 02136


Jamaica Plain Open Studios

September 19 & 20, 2015, 11:00am - 6:00pm


Amanda Barrow ’86 — 15 Eliot St, 1st floor — painting and printConstance Bigony ’90 (Painting) — Sam Adams Brewery, Bldg. C, 31 Germania Street — painting and collage
Sarah Coyne ’03 (Illustration) — Eliot School, inside table — painting and mixed media
Kassandra Derby
’09 (Art Education) — 98 Forbes Street — drawing
Lisa Feiteira ’04 (Ceramics) — The Brewery, outside tent — up-cycled designs for home, body, and life
Pam Hart ’11 (MFA Painting) — 28 Grovenor Road (off Pond St.) — painting and collage
Jennifer Hill ’01 (Graphic Design) — Footlight Club, Eliot Street — drawing
Jenn Houle ’07 (Painting) — Loring-Greenough House, 12 South Street — painting
Kim Katz ’04 (Painting) — Loring-Greenough House, 12 South Street — drawing, painting, and mixed media
Kimberly Keown (Film Studio Manager) — 57 Brookside Avenue, #15 — film and performance
Robert Maloney ’96 (Illustration) — 57 Brookside Avenue, #6 — mixed media 2D and 3D construction
Leah Meleski  ’08 (Metals) — 683 Centre Street — jewelry
Adrian Negenborn ‘10 (MFA Painting) — 128 Brookside Avenue — painting
Ann Niederkorn ’89 (Art Education) — Hope Central Church, inside space — quilts
Allison Nutting  ’11 (Art Education) — Loring-Greenough House, 12 South Street — paintings
Robin Radin ’92 (MFA MPA) — 15 Eliot Street — photography
Mardi Reed ’94 (MSAE) — 23 Cranston Street — woodcut prints, monotypes and paintings
Tani Shavit ’10 (Sculpture) — Stonybrook Fine Arts, 2nd Floor, 24 Porter Street — sculpture
Erica St. Yves ‘99 (Fibers) — Hope Central Church, inside space — mixed media
Gunars Viksnins ’67 — Loring-Greenough House, 12 South Street — photography
Erica von Schilgen ’02 (Sculpture) — 128 Brookside Avenue, 2nd Fl — mixed media
Tsun Ming Chmielinski (Major not listed) — First Church Unitarian Universalist, Outside tent — painting
Constance Bigony ’90 (Major not listed)— Sam Adams Brewery Bldg. C, 31 Germania Street, Jamaica Plain, MA 02130 — painting


Lexington Open Studios

May 2 & 3, 2015, 11:00am - 5:00pm

Zoe A. Perry-Wood
’81 (SIM) - 67 Gleason Road, Lexington, MA 02420 - Photography
Elizabeth Carter ’81 (Painting) - 1963 Massachusetts Avenue, Lexington MA - Collage and monotypes
Catherine Hubbard ’82 (Ceramics) - Lexington Arts and Crafts Society, 130 Waltham Street Lexington, MA - Ceramics, drawings and watercolor
Bet Lee ’81 (Art Education) - Lexington Arts and Crafts Society, 130 Waltham Street Lexington, MA
Elizabeth Lemont ’92 (Graphic Design) - Community Space, Munroe Center for the Arts, 1403 Massachusetts Ave. Lexington, MA - Watercolor and oil paintings
Alessandra Mariano ’89 (Painting) - Community Space, Munroe Center for the Arts, 1403 Massachusetts Ave. Lexington, MA - Oil paintings
Lynne Geiger Murray ’02 (MSAE) - 348 Marrett Road, Lexington, MA - Prints, mixed media, jewelry
Tani Shavit ’10 (Sculpture) - Lexington, MA - Sculpture

Newton Open Studios

April 11 & 12, 2015, 11:00am - 5:00pm

Christina Becker
’02 (Architecture Design) – 120 Hyde St, Newton Highlands, MA - Colored pencil and pastel
Elizabeth Carter ’81 (Painting) – 48 Cottage St, Newton Upper Falls, MA - Monotypes, prints and collages
Sharon Gorberg ’76 (Art Education) – 4 Randolph Street, Newton Highlands, MA - Mixed media, collage and illustration
David Hawkins ’70 (Ceramics) – 1000 Commonwealth Ave, Newton Center, MA - Photography
Sidney Hutter ’79 (Glass) – 22 Burnham Rd, West Newton, MA - Glass sculpture lighting and judaica
Ruth Kates ’78  – 77 Heatherland Rd, Newton Highlands, MA - Contemporary impressionism
Marie Louise Lessard ’73 (Photography)  – 848 Beacon St, Newton Center, MA - Painting, landscape, portrait and pastel
Fiona Stoltze ’13 (Fibers)  – 1255 Center St, Newton Center, MA - Hand dyed and screen printed textiles
Vartus Varadian ’77 (Graphic Design)  – 848 Beacon St, Newton Center, MA - Chinese brush paintings, watercolor


Roslindale Open Studios

November 1 & 2, 2014, 11:00am - 5:00pm

Andrea Kulish ’11 (Design Certificate) – 79 Poplar Street, Boston, MA 02131 - Pysansky, Lamps & Mixed Media
Chikako Mukai ’79 (Graphic Design) – 840 South Street, Boston, MA 02131 – Handcrafted Handbags, Accessories, and Clothing
Randy Nehila ’04 (Painting) – 56 Tyndale Street, Boston, MA 02131 – Oil Paint, Drawing, and Prints

Roxbury Open Studios

October 4 & 5, 2014, 11:00am - 6:00pm

Gregg Bernstein ’95 (Printmaking) – 10 Williams Street, Boston, MA 02119 - Painting
Lucilda Dassardo-Cooper ’79 (Graphic Design) – 184 Dudley Street, Boston, MA 02119 - Painting
Ekua Holmes ’77 (Photography) – 791 Tremont Street, Boston, MA 02218 – Mixed Media Collage
Khalid Kodi ’93 (Graduate 2DFA) – 76 Atherton Street, Boston, MA 02130 - Painting
Lisa Lee ’79  (Art Education) – 21 Hawthorne Street, Boston, MA 02119 – Fabric Art and Jewelry
Bryan McFarlane ’82 (Painting) – 76 Atherton Street, Boston, MA 02130 - Painting
David E. Mynott II ’03 (Open) – 183 Roxbury Street, Boston, MA 02130 – Painting, Sketching, Photography
Susan Thompson  – 184 Dudley Street, Boston, MA 02119 – Fiber and Encaustic
Marilyn Jan Casey ’08 (Painting) – Dudley Square, 184 Dudley Street, Boston, MA 02119 – Painting
Alecia Brown  (Student) – 621 Huntington Avenue (student artists, Artists of Color Union), Boston MA – Architecture design
Candice Jackson  (Student) – 621 Huntington Avenue (student artists, Artists of Color Union), Boston MA – Photography
Candice Jackson  (Student) – 621 Huntington Avenue (student artists, Artists of Color Union), Boston MA – Photography
Cidgy Bossuet  (Student) – 621 Huntington Avenue (student artists, Artists of Color Union), Boston MA
Jae Eun Cho  (Student) – 621 Huntington Avenue (student artists, Artists of Color Union), Boston MA
Noel Puella  (Student) – 621 Huntington Avenue (student artists, Artists of Color Union), Boston MA
Phernegize Manigat  (Student) – 621 Huntington Avenue (student artists, Artists of Color Union), Boston MA – Sculpture, Industrial design
Viola Almunir  (Student) – 621 Huntington Avenue (student artists, Artists of Color Union), Boston MA
Jenna Mack ’09 (Photography) – First Church, 10 Putnam Street (John Eliot Square) – Jewelry design


Somerville Open Studios

May 2 & 3, 2015, 12:00 - 6:00pm


Resa Blatman ’95 (Graphic Design) – 6 Vernon Street #19, 2nd Floor, Somerville, MA 02145 – Paintings on various surfaces
Debra Olin '80 (ceramics), Mad Oyster Studios, 2 Bradley Street, Somerville, MA 02143,
monoprint collage and constructions
Paul Arsenault ’00 (Painting) – 20 Vernon Street, Vernon Street Studios – Painting
Heather Balchunas ’97 (Illustration) – 6 Vernon Street, #45, Vernon Street Studios – Nostalgic and whimsical
Nancy Hall Brooks  – Paintings, drawings and prints
Bruce Myren ’91 (Photography) – 6 Vernon Street 2nd Floor #9, Vernon Street Studios – Landscape, place and experience
Steven Cabral ’09 (Painting) – 6 Vernon Street #29, Vernon Street Studios
Michelle Carter ’09 (Painting) – 6 Vernon Street #37, Vernon Street Studios
Jessica Chickering – 226 Pearl Street 2R
Karen Christians ’97 (Metals) – Artisan's Asylum10 Tyler Street #31 – Resin Inlay Jewelry & Buttons
Carlyn Marcus Ekstrom ’95 (Graduate Art Education) – Mixit Print Studio, 32 Clifton Street first floor – Printmaking
Rhona Engelman ’89 (Art Education) – Central Street Studios, 57 Central Street First Floor – Drawing, Painting and mixed media
Patricia Erickson ’69 – Joy Street Studios, 86 Joy Street #6 – Unique copper jewelry
Marissa Falco – Washington Street Art Center, 321 Washington Street – Illustration, embroidery
Jennifer Flores ’95 (MSAE) – 6 Vernon Street #26 – Unique clothing for women
Joerg Ingo Fraske ’93 (Painting) – Vernon Street Studio, 20 Vernon Street #90 – Expressionist paintings
Melissa Glick ’93 (MSAE) –  Artisan's Asylum,10 Tyler Street 157 – E-waste assemblage
Boriana Kantcheva ’99 (Painting) –  Mixit Print Studio, 32 Clifton Street – Prints and paintings
Mary Kelly ’53 (Art Education) –  Quincy Street Studios, 40 Quincy Street – People and places
Holly Kelly ’12 (Sculpture) – Cast iron sculpture
Laura Jaklitsch ’11 (Metals) –  Joy Street Studios, 86 Joy Street #31 – Studio jewelry
Kate Ledogar ’09 (MFA Painting) –  33 Trull Street – Paintings and illustrations
Ji In Lee ’13 (MFA Ceramics) –  Joy Street Studios, 86 Joy Street #8 – Ceramic art pottery and sculpture
Sarah Lubin – 6 Vernon Street #18 – Painting
Keith Maddy ’94 (Painting) –  20 Vernon Street, 7W – Collage, mixed media and abstract
Kerri McGill – 6 Vernon Street, #52 – Brilliant paintings of odd days
Leah Meleski ’08 (Metals) – Arts at the Armory 191 Highland Avenue – Handmade jewelry
Monica Mitchell ’09 (Art Education) – 6 Vernon Street, #16 – Installation
Monique Rancourt ’08 (Metals) – Joy Street Studios, 86 Joy Street Bay 5 middle – Custom textile work and jewelry
Dana Mueller ’08 (MFA Photo) – 6 Vernon Street, #1639 – Fine art photography
Debra Olin ’08 (Ceramics) – Mad Oyster Studios, 2 Bradley Street G 2 – Monoprint collage
Ted Ollier ’09 (MFA Painting) – Nave Gallery Annex, 53 Chester Street #1 – Printmaking and conceptual art
Iku Oseki ’85 – 6 Vernon Street Studio #22 – Painting
Judith Prager ’74 (Painting) – 7 Belmont Place – Landscape, abstract and still life
John A. Rice ’94 (Painting) – 6 Vernon Street #55 – Painting
Annie Silverman ’85 (Fibers) – 440 Somerville Avenue, Union Press – Woodcut and mixed media prints
Elise Tucker (Woody) ’91 (Painting) – Mad Oyster Studios 2 Bradley Street L-1 – Paintings and drawings
Sarah Wentworth ’85 (Fibers) – 20 Vernon Street #58 – Conceptual projects
Nancy Wood – Central Street Studios, 57 Central Street – Painting and collage


South Boston Open Studios

November, 2015

Aimee Belanger
’07 (Painting) - Distillery Spring Open Studios, 516 E 2nd Street, Studio 210, South Boston, MA 02127 - Painting/Drawing/Printmaking
Susan Hardy Brown ’74 (Painting) – King Terminal Studios, 574 E. First Street, South Boston, MA 02127 – Encaustic Painting
Alex Dakoulas  ’07 (Graphic Design) – 516 E 2nd Street, Boston, MA 02127 – Graphic Art
Pat Falco ’10 (Illustration, Art History) – 516 E 2nd Street, Boston, MA 02127 – Drawing, Painting, Printmaking
Vanessa Irzyk ’07 (Painting, Studio Education) – 516 E 2nd Street, Boston, MA 02127 – Painting, Drawing, Mixed Media
Molly Landman ’07 (Sculpture) – 516 E 2nd Street, Boston, MA 02127
Courtney Moy ’10 (Printmaking) – 516 E 2nd Street, Boston, MA 02127
Jason O'Keefe ’00 (Sculpture) – 516 E 2nd Street, Boston, MA 02127
Nova Samodai ’01 (Metals) – 516 E 2nd Street, Boston, MA 02127 – Jewelry, Metals
Beth Redmond Walsh-Bolstad ’03 (Painting, Art History) – 516 E 2nd Street, Boston, MA 02127 – Painting
Dana Woulfe ’01 (Illustration) – 516 E 2nd Street, Boston, MA 02127 – Painting
Daniel Rowe ’08 (Animation) – Distillery 212, 516 E 2nd Street, Studio 210, South Boston, MA 02127 – Animation, graphic novels
Kate M. Drewniak ’09 (Painting) – Distillery 312, 516 E 2nd Street, Studio 210, South Boston, MA 02127 – Mixed media


SoWa Art Walk

May 3, 2015, 11:00am - 6:00pm

Megan K. Cronin
’94 (Metals) – 46 Waltham Street #104A, Boston, MA 02118 – Mixed Media Sculptural Installation
James A Paradis ’05 (Painting) - 46 Waltham Street, Boston, MA 02118 - Oil on canvas - Sculptured canvas paintings
Stacy Scibelli ’04 (Fashion) – 539 Tremont Street, Studio #420, Boston, MA 02116 – Interactive Sculpture
Nedret Andre ’01 (Photography) – 539 Tremont Street, Studio #420, Boston, MA 02116
June Blanco ’02 (Painting) – 539 Tremont Street, Studio #420, Boston, MA 02116
John Burkett ’04 (MFA Painting) – 539 Tremont Street, Studio #420, Boston, MA 02116
Maura S. Cunningham ’06 (Sculpture) – 539 Tremont Street, Studio #420, Boston, MA 02116
Anna Davis ’74 (Illustration) – 539 Tremont Street, Studio #420, Boston, MA 02116
Elena du Plessis – 539 Tremont Street, Studio #420, Boston, MA 02116
James Alan Edwards ’80 (Graphic Design) – 539 Tremont Street, Studio #420, Boston, MA 02116
Mary Gills ’80 (Painting) – 539 Tremont Street, Studio #420, Boston, MA 02116
Deborah Howard (Graduate Art Education) – 539 Tremont Street, Studio #420, Boston, MA 02116
Cynthia Kozdeba ’99 (Architecture Design) – 539 Tremont Street, Studio #420, Boston, MA 02116
Lara Loutrel ’00 (Printmaking) – 539 Tremont Street, Studio #420, Boston, MA 02116
Donna Pomponio ’07 (Art History/ Painting) – 539 Tremont Street, Studio #420, Boston, MA 02116
Ellen Rolli ’78 (Art Education) – 539 Tremont Street, Studio #420, Boston, MA 02116
Donna Veverka ’98 (Graduate 3DFA) – 539 Tremont Street, Studio #420, Boston, MA 02116
Sasha C. Walsh ’11 (Metals) – 539 Tremont Street, Studio #420, Boston, MA 02116
Charyl Weissbach ’85 (Painting) – 539 Tremont Street, Studio #420, Boston, MA 02116


Studios at Porter Mill

December 14, 2014, 10:00am - 4:00pm

Joy Adams ’02 (Fashion Design) - 95 Rantoul Street, Beverly, MA 01915
Sara Ashodian ’96 (Ceramics) - 95 Rantoul Street, Beverly, MA 01915
Danielle Dugan ’17 (Student) - 95 Rantoul Street, Beverly, MA 01915
Deanna Burke ’13 (Illustration) - 95 Rantoul Street, Beverly, MA 01915
Stephanie Rosseel ’90 (Graphic Design) - 95 Rantoul Street, Beverly, MA 01915
Richard Chambers ’98 (Painting) - 95 Rantoul Street, Beverly, MA 01915
Diane Ayott ’97 (Painting) - 95 Rantoul Street, Beverly, MA 01915
Anthony Falcetta ’00 (Painting) - 95 Rantoul Street, Beverly, MA 01915


United South End Artists Open Studios

September 19 & 20, 2015, 11:00am - 6:00pm

Nedret Andre
’01 (Photography) – 450 Harrison Avenue, Suite 415, Boston, MA 02118
June Rhoda Blanco ’02 (Painting) – 450 Harrison Avenue, Studio 207, Boston, MA 02118 - Painting
David Lloyd Brown ’79 (Painting) – 539 Tremont Street, #315, Boston, MA 02116 – Painting, Drawing, and Installation
Cori Champagne ’95 (Glass) – 59 Wareham Street, #6, Boston, MA 02118 – Drawing and Works on Paper
Silvia López Chávez ’00 (Illustration, Design) - 551 Tremont Street, Studio 406 Boston, MA – Mixed Media Drawings and Paintings, Printmaking
Megan K. Cronin ’94 (Metals) – 46 Waltham Street #104A, Boston, MA 02118 – Mixed Media Sculptural Installation
Maura Cunningham ’06 (Sculpture) – 59 Wareham Street, Fifth Floor, Boston, MA 02118 – Abstract Oil Painting
Anna Davis ’74 (Illustration) – 450 Harrison Avenue, Suite 412-B, Boston, MA 02118 – Fine Art Oil Painting and Photography
Elena du Plessis ’05 – 450 Harrison Avenue, Suite 205, Boston, MA 02118
Michael Eder ’03 (Art Education) – 59 Wareham Street, Boston, MA 02118 – Large Abstract Paintings, Print Portfolios, and Small Oils on Panel
Jules Ellison ’11 (Painting) – 46 Waltham Street, 2nd floor, Boston, MA 02118 – Oil Painting
Darrell Finnegan ’82 (Graphic Design) – 551 Tremont Street, Studio B6, Boston, MA 02116 – Wheel Thrown and Altered Stoneware Ceramics
Joseph Geary ’11 (Painting) – 59 Wareham Street, Boston, MA 02118 – Abstract Portraits
Tristan Govignon ’11 – 49 Wareham Street, Studio 2, Boston, MA 02118 – Photography, Sculpture, and Painting
Sophie Hughes ’08 (Metals) - 450 Harrison Avenue, Suite #312, Boston, MA 02118- Sterling Jewelry
Cynthia Kozdeba ’99 (Architecture) – 433 Harrison Avenue/1200 Washington Street, Boston, MA 02118 – Ceramics
Ellen Rolli ’78 (Art Education) – 450 Harrison Avenue, Studio 229, Boston, MA 02118 - Painting
Stacy Scibelli ’04 (Fashion) – 539 Tremont Street, Studio #420, Boston, MA 02116 – Interactive Sculpture
Donna Veverka ’98 (MFA 3D;Current Faculty) – 433 Harrison Avenue, Unit 118, Boston, MA 02118 - Jewelry
Charyl Weissbach ’85 (Painting) – 450 Harrison Avenue, Studio 413, Boston, MA 02118 – Encaustic Painting on Belgian Linen on Panel
Luanne E Witkowski ’86 (Art History; Current Faculty) – 59 Wareham Street, Studio 15C, Boston, MA 02118 – Painting, Drawing, Photography
Georgina Lewis (Studio for Interrelated Media) – South End, Boston
Susan Blatt ’06 (Painting) – South End, Boston
Nancy Freeman ’57 – South End, Boston


Vernon Street Open Studios 

May 2 & 3, 2015, 12:00 - 6:00pm

Keith Maddy
’88 (Painting) – 20 Vernon Street 7W, Somerville, MA 02116 - Mixed Media/Collage – Reworking imagery and patterns from recycled materials
Michelle Albert ’97 (Painting) – 6 Vernon Street, Somerville, MA
Wesley Simons ’05 (Painting) – 6 Vernon Street, Somerville, MA
Paul Arsenault ’09 (Art Education) – 20 Vernon Street, Somerville, MA – Drawing and painting
Linda Elisabeth Anderson ’00 (Painting) – 6 Vernon Street, Somerville, MA
Anika Ahlberg ’11 (Open) – 6 Vernon Street, Somerville, MA
Neal Trent Stennett ’08 (Photography) – 6 Vernon Street, Somerville, MA
Heather Balchunas ’97 (Illustration) – 6 Vernon Street, Somerville, MA
Kimberly Becker ’03 (Printmaking) – 6 Vernon Street, Somerville, MA
Joerg Ingo Fraske ’93 (Painting) – 20 Vernon Street, Somerville, MA – Expressionist painting
Resa Blatman ’95 (Graphic Design) – 6 Vernon Street, Somerville, MA – Painting
Steven Cabral ’05 (Painting) – 6 Vernon Street, Somerville, MA
Michelle E. Carter ’09 (MFA Painting) – 6 Vernon Street, Somerville, MA
Sarah Lubin – 6 Vernon Street, Somerville, MA
Kerri A. McGill ’98 – 6 Vernon Street, Somerville, MA
Stephen Coren ’76 (Printmaking) – 6 Vernon Street, Somerville, MA
Monica Mitchell ’09 (Art Education) – 6 Vernon Street, Somerville, MA
Alexander E. Farrell ’08 (Architecture Design) – 6 Vernon Street, Somerville, MA
Sarah Wentworth ’85 (Fibers) – 20 Vernon Street, Somerville, MA
Dana Mueller ’08 (MFA Photography) – 6 Vernon Street, Somerville, MA
Jen Flores ’95 (Graduate Art Education) – 6 Vernon Street, Somerville, MA – Mixed media
Bruce Myren ’91 (Photography) – 6 Vernon Street, Somerville, MA – Photography
Iku Oseki ’85 – 6 Vernon Street, Somerville, MA – Painting and drawing in mixed media
Joan Green ’98 – 6 Vernon Street, Somerville, MA
Rebecca Potter ’05 ( Painting) – 6 Vernon Street, Somerville, MA
John A. Rice ’94 (Painting) – 6 Vernon Street, Somerville, MA
Gabrielle Rossmer ’74 (Art Education) – 6 Vernon Street, Somerville, MA – Sculpture
Michael Pina – 6 Vernon Street, Somerville, MA


Waltham Mills Open Studios

November 7, 2015, 12:00 - 6:00pm
November 8, 2015, 12:00 - 5:00pm


Liza Bingham ’07 (Graduate 2DFA) – 144 Moody Street, Waltham, MA 02453  – Painting
Erik Brisson – 144 Moody Street, Waltham, MA 02453 – Algorithmic Works on Paper
Hannah Bureau ’09 (Painting) – 144 Moody Street, Waltham, MA 02453  – Painting
Todd Cahill ’91 (Sculpture) – 144 Moody Street, Waltham, MA 02453  – Mechanical Sculpture
Karen Hunter ’95 (Design Certificate)  – 144 Moody Street, Waltham, MA 02453 - Production
Kelley Harwood ’09 (Painting) – 144 Moody Street, Waltham, MA 02453  - Painting
Susan Lesburg ’00 (Painting) – 144 Moody Street, Waltham, MA 02453  – Painting
Kathy McCue– 144 Moody Street, Waltham, MA 02453
Lindsay J. Minihan ’05 (Metals) - 144 Moody Street, Waltham, MA 02155 - Jewelry
Sue Post ’07 (Graduate 2DFA) – 144 Moody Street, Waltham, MA 02453  - Painting
Unju Sim ’93 (Graphic Design) – 144 Moody Street, Waltham, MA 02453 – Oil and Mixed Media
Ellen Solari ’78 (Art History) – 144 Moody Street, Waltham, MA 02453 – Felted Wool
Antoinette Winters – 144 Moody Street, Waltham, MA 02453 – Painting, Drawing
Joshua Winer ’04 (Photography) – 144 Moody Street, Waltham, MA 02453 – Mosaics, Murals, Public Art, Teaching
Dina Shaposhnikova (Illustration, Design) – 144 & 289 Moody Street, Waltham, MA – Mixed media, works on paper
Cathleen Daley ’07 (Graduate 2DFA) – 144 & 289 Moody Street, Waltham, MA – Painting
Margaret Gibbons ’85 (Graduate 2DFA) – 144 & 289 Moody Street, Waltham, MA – Painting and prints
Kelly Carmody (Painting) – 144 & 289 Moody Street, Waltham, MA – Painting
Jamie Robertson ’14 (Metals) – 144 & 289 Moody Street, Waltham, MA – Electronics audio music
Jeanette O'Connor ’06 (Sculpture) – 144 & 289 Moody Street, Waltham, MA – Mixed media

621 Huntington Avenue / Boston, MA 02115 / (617) 879-7020